Staff Directory

Scroll to the bottom to contact us! 

District Office 

Mark Redmond, Superintendent 

Jodi Westerberg, Executive Administrative Assistant 

Robyn Butler, Print Shop Manager/Warehouse 

Business Office

Matt Mejia, Director of Finance 

Sarah Erstrom, Business Manager 

Kristia Simmons, Human Resources Manager 

Anna Bishop, Fiscal Support Specialist 

Early Learning

Marshell Hooker, Director of Early Learning

Rod Belknap, Assistant Director of Early Learning

Tammie Dockter, Home Visiting Systems Coordinator

Theresa Martinez, Child Care Resources Coordinator 

Tammy Pierce, Coordinated Enrollment Coordinator


Kyla Emerson, Quality Improvement Specialist - Baker City

Tanya Faughn, Program and Finance Specialist 

Chalene Harshman, Infant/Toddler Specialist - Baker City

Open, Quality Improvement Specialist

Noelia Monroy, Child Care Resources Administrative Asst. 

Brenda Nunez, Parent Engagement Facilitator 

Lisa Pringle, Quality Improvement Specialist - Wallowa 

Student Wellness

Jennifer Susuki, Student Wellness Coordinator 

Jennifer Goldthorpe, Counselor 

Sahirit Ramos-Ramirez, Counselor

Kevin Purnell, School Safety Prevention Specialist

Dannette Hackman, Inclusion Specialist

Dannette Hackman, YTP Coordinator 

Rebecca DeForest, YTP Specialist 

Amy Mardock, YTP Specialist 

MaryJane Pierce, YTP Specialist 

Kirsten Reid, YTP Specialist 

Special Education

Teresa Jones, Special Education Director 

Debbie Belnap, Executive Administrative Assistant 


Candice Barber, Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher - Adrian

Lynne Bates, SLP - Vale

Krystal Benitez, SLPA

Sara Bergsma,  SLP

Danna Bowns, SLP

Heather Christensen, Certified Occupational Therapy Asst.

Michele Cornia, Autism Specialist 

Niki Cutler, Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher

Maddy Hansen, COTA 

Josephine Heuterman, Diagnostician/Consulting Teacher

Taylor Lee, SLPA

Farrell Lindley-Kessler, Occupational Therapist

Jean Lindley, Physical Therapist 

Angie MacKenzie, Autism Specialist 

Jennifer Marschner, Sped Teacher - Annex 

Anna Morris, SLPA

Jay Richisen, Audiologist

Jennifer Shira, SLP

Kathy Tuckness, SLP - Nyssa 

Jessica Vialpando, SLP

Lupita Villa, SLPA 

Patsy Ward, SLPA


Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education/Preschool Promise 

Stephanie Navarrete, EI/ECSE Coordinator 

Sara Byrne, Assistant EI/ECSE Coordinator 

Traci Brown, EI/ECSE Service Coordinator


Jenna Mejia, Teacher

Kiersten Anderson, Instructional Assistant 

Amber Maness, Instructional Assistant 

Jacklynn Garcia, Teacher 

Madison Rodriguez, Instructional Assistant 

Destiny Ward, Instructional Assistant 

Paula Harris, Teacher

April Fugate, Instructional Assistant

Kimberly Meza-Escobedo, Instructional Assistant 


Stefany Santi, Teacher

Jacinda Valero, Instructional Assistant 

Shawndra Wood, Instructional Assistant 

Aaron Wilson, Teacher 

Jazzlyn Hahn, Instructional Assistant 

Anita Stark, Instructional Assistant


Stacey Anderson, Instructional Assistant - District

Curriculum and Instruction

Angie Arriola, Director of Curriculum 

Jason Echeverria, ELL Specialist 

Rose Salomone, SIS Manager/Coordinator

Kelsi Skinner, Student Success Act ODE Liaison 

Jerry Peacock, CTE Regional Coordinator/TVT Director 

John Stroup, CTE Career Connection Coordinator 

Keri Bennett, TVT/NA Teacher - Ontario 

Nilda Matos-Kelly, TVT/NA Teacher - Nyssa & Adrian 

Nickie Shira, Director of FRONTIER STEM Hub

Brian Bond, Malheur Works Internship Instructor 

Melodie Wilson, Education Technology/STEM Specialist

Montessa Young, Computer Science & STEM Instructor

Jennifer Martin, EO REN Coordinator

Vickie Kraft, REN Data Analyst 

Kate Russell, Program & Finance Specialist 

Madysen Ponce, Administrative Assistant 

Lisa Tesnohlidek, NOVICE Teacher Support Specialist 



Technology

Randy Seals, Director of Technology 

Alex Hadi, Senior Technology Specialist

Justin Grover, Senior Technology Specialist 

Jamie Mardock, Technology Specialist

Porter McKrola, Technology Specialist 




Drivers Education

Jodi Huitt, Driver's Ed Instructor 

Mark Saito, Driver's Ed Instructor